Latest News
    Schedule
    Event Info
    Event Pre-entry
    Results
    Points
    Competition Policy
    Tech Info
    Track News
    State Champs
    NHRA Divisions
    Join NHRA
    Banquet
    Hall of Fame
    LODRS Contng
    Summit Contng
    Summit ET Series

Rob Park, Director
3720 Arrowhead Ave., Suite 103
Independence, MO 64057
Ph: (816) 795-8055
Fax (816) 795-0515
rpark@nhra.com


Driskell scores second in Top Dragster at Topeka Lucas Oil event

7/26/2014


DIVISION 5
Heartland Park Topeka
Topeka, Kan., July 25-26, 2014

Results will be posted as soon as they are available. For detailed results, go to Drag Race Central


Saturday

Matt Driskell paired up with fellow Kansas racer Todd Piper in the Fineline / Madcap Top Dragster final with Driskell, Wellsville, Kan., taking the win at Heartland Park Topeka and his second in a row in the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series. John Fitzpatrick from Park City, Kan., took the win in the Sportsman Motorcycle Series presented by Harley-Davidson while a three other home state racers advanced to the final rounds. Driskell, who recently won at Bandimere Speedway near Denver, clocked in at 6.727 seconds, 194.10 mph for the win as Piper, Wamego, Kan., was out front early but broke out by just .002 seconds.

John Fitzpatrick beat out Ricky Martin, Coweta, Okla., as both riders were too quick at the strip with Fitzpatrick running closer to his dial for the win at 9.246 (9.25 dial) to Martinís 9.612 (9.66).

Local runner Bruce Wiedmaier, Topeka, Kan., Jason Wettstein, Garnett, Kan., and A.J. Patterson, Augusta, Kan., each advanced to their respective final but fell short of taking home the hardware. Wiedmaier met up with Kevin Dyck, East St. Paul, Manti., in Super Comp that was close at the start with Dyck taking the win light in 8.911, 182.70. Wiedmaier was too quick at 8.898 on the 8.90 dial as was Wettstein by .005 seconds in his Super Street final round match up with Jeff Landholm. Landholm covered the quarter mile in 10.923 at 147.46 for the win. The Super Stock final saw Patterson and Jared Swinehart, Piedmont, Okla., square off with Swinehart taking the starting line advantage and never looking back running 9.782, 131.47 mph to Pattersonís 10.149, 128.27.

Bruno Massel picked up his first win of the year in Comp Eliminator when Clark Smiley hurt his car in the semifinal as was unable to make the final round. Massel won this event last year and had a runner-up finish in Brainerd, Minn., earlier this year. Brainerdís Jerry Haas Race Cars Top Sportsman winner J.J. Heber, Centennial, Colo., returned to the winnerís circle with his í06 Mustang with a 6.892 second lap at 197.80 mph to defeat Larry Larson, Oak Grove, Mo.

Austin Williams advanced to his fourth final round of the year and took home his second trophy in Stock as he knocked out California racer Duane Dickens, and Steve Collier, Benton, La., was better at both ends of the track in his í72 Vegas to down Dale Evens, St. Cloud, Minn., in Super Gas.

West Central Division racers are back here at Heartland Park Topeka for their next NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series event, August 22-23, when they will be joined by the 260 mph Top Alcohol Dragsters and Funny Cars of the Central Region Lucas Oil Series.

The following are Saturday's final results from the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, West Central Division event at Heartland Park Topeka:

COMPETITION ELIMINATOR
Bruno Massel, Woodridge, Ill., '10 Cobalt, DD/AT, broke def.
Clark Smiley, Denver City, Texas, '09 GXP, BB/A, broke.

SUPER STOCK
Jared Swinehart, Piedmont, Okla., '92 Camaro, GT/AA, 9.782, 131.47 def.
A.J. Patterson, Augusta, Kan., '67 Nova, SS/HA, 10.149, 128.27.

STOCK ELIMINATOR
Austin Williams, Burleson, Texas, '72 Duster, F/SA, 11.473, 109.19 def.
Duane Dickens, San Clemente, Calif., '66 Chevy II, K/SA, 11.822, 109.95.

SUPER COMP
Kevin Dyck, E. St. Paul, Manit., dragster, 8.911, 182.70 def.
Bruce Wiedmaier, Topeka, Kan., dragster, 8.898, 155.17.

SUPER GAS
Steve Collier, Benton, La., '72 Vega, 9.904, 158.84 def.
Dale Evens, St. Cloud, Minn., '91 Daytona, 9.906, 157.89.

SUPER STREET
Jeff Landholm, Oakland, Neb., '68 Camaro, 10.923, 147.46 def.
Jason Wettstein, Garnett, Kan., '66 Chevy II, 10.895, 126.30.

TOP DRAGSTER
Matt Driskell, Wellsville, Kan., dragster, 6.727, 194.10 def.
Todd Piper, Wamego, Kan., dragster, 6.948, 185.23.

TOP SPORTSMAN
J.J. Heber, Centennial, Colo., '06 Mustang, 6.892, 197.80 def.
Larry Larson, Oak Grove, Mo., '00 Firebird, 7.167, 190.54.

SPORTSMAN MOTORCYCLE PRESENTED BY HARLEY DAVIDSON
John Fitzpatrick, Park City, Kan., '10 Kawasaki, 9.246, 141.92 def.
Ricky Martin, Coweta, Okla., '80 Kawasaki, 9.612, 134.78.

The following are Saturday's final qualifying results from the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, West Central Division event at Heartland Park Topeka:

COMPETITION ELIMINATOR
1) Kevin Self, Caddo, Okla., '32 Bantam, F/EA, 7.887 seconds, -0.533 (under index)
2) Chad Voges, St. Peters, Mo., '32 Bantam, K/AA, 7.774, -0.516
3) Shaun Vincent, Omaha, Neb., '02 S-10, C/TA, 8.485, -0.515
4) Clark Smiley, Denver City, Texas, '09 GXP, BB/A, 7.417, -0.513
5) Todd Patterson, Augusta, Kan., '10 Cobalt, A/SMA, 7.982, -0.508
6) Jim Greenheck, Schofield, Wis., '12 Camaro, C/AA, 7.426, -0.444
7) John Keilers, Colorado Springs, Colo., dragster, A/DA, 6.661, -0.439
8) Pat Nahan, Sartell, Minn., dragster, E/D, 7.451, -0.429
9) Pete Carbery, Odessa, Texas, '07 Cobalt, B/A, 7.159, -0.401
10) Duane Robison, Gardner, Kan., '09 GXP, C/A, 7.505, -0.385

SUPER STOCK
1) Jason DeForrest, Andover, Minn., '05 Cavalier, GT/BA, 9.361 seconds, -0.889 (under index)
2) Ron Roddel, Sioux Falls, S.D., '02 Grand Am, GT/LA, 10.702, -0.848
3) Phil Unruh, McPherson, Kan., '10 Cobalt, SS/CM, 8.713, -0.787
4) Mike Town, Paola, Kan., '84 Regal, GT/MA, 10.970, -0.780
5) Michael Mans, Rogers, Minn., '00 Firebird, SS/AS, 8.842, -0.758
6) Tom Cain, Louisburg, Kan., '09 Cobalt, SS/BS, 8.907, -0.743
7) Ron Taylor, Lincoln, Neb., '56 Nomad, SS/NA, 11.412, -0.738
8) Larry Hodge, La Place, Ill., '86 Monte Carlo, SS/KA, 10.543, -0.707
9) Carroll Warling, Brighton, Colo., '74 LeMans, SS/MA, 11.163, -0.687
10) Brent Mandery, Watertown, S.D., '92 Ciera, GT/HA, 10.369, -0.681

STOCK ELIMINATOR
1) Larry DeForrest, Ramsey, Minn., '10 Mustang, D/SA, 10.556 seconds, -0.994 (under index)
2) Jamie Greening, Columbia, Mo., '96 S-10, O/S, 12.208, -0.892
3) Duane Dickens, San Clemente, Calif., '66 Chevy II, K/SA, 11.772, -0.878
4) Dic Geary, Broomfield, Colo., '85 Camaro, I/SA, 11.484, -0.816
5) Bruno Massel, Woodridge, Ill., '14 Camaro, AAA/SA, 8.933, -0.767
6) Randy Beyer, Gretna, Neb., '13 Camaro, BB/SA, 9.546, -0.754
7) Chris Cheney, Claremore, Okla., '69 Camaro, G/SA, 11.298, -0.702
8) Mike Jeffrey, Lexington, Neb., '80 Diplomat, V/SA, 14.831, -0.669
9) Carson Pedigo, Andover, Kan., '70 Chevelle, C/SA, 10.733, -0.667
10) Brett Speer, Little Falls, Minn., '70 Nova, B/SA, 10.606, -0.644

TOP SPORTSMAN
1) Allen Firestone, Velma, Okla., '13 Camaro, 6.588 seconds, 213.54 mph
2) Norman Brungardt, Liberal, Kan., '13 Camaro, 6.716, 206.86
3) Jim White, Haysville, Kan., '09 Cobalt, 6.723, 209.82
4) J.J. Heber, Centennial, Colo., '06 Mustang, 6.835, 199.35
5) Rich Smith, Wentzville, Mo., '04 Cavalier, 6.951, 198.26
6) Curt Harshfield, Sioux City, Iowa, '55 Chevy, 6.976, 192.28
7) Tom Harger, Des Moines, Iowa, '96 Cutlass, 6.981, 200.89
8) Ashton Premer, Pierce, Neb., '04 Escort, 6.996, 197.05
9) Rick Wilson, Independence, Mo., '69 Camaro, 7.000, 196.27
10) Dave Slatten, Ft. Collins, Colo., '05 Grand Am, 7.007, 197.42

TOP DRAGSTER
1) Mike Meier, Walford, Iowa, dragster, 6.408 seconds, 215.34 mph
2) Phil Unruh, McPherson, Kan., dragster, 6.410, 214.35
3) James Ogden, League City, Texas, dragster, 6.435, 209.36
4) Bill Swann, Carrolton, Texas, dragster, 6.497, 213.74
5) Jeff Koron, Hays, Kan., dragster, 6.516, 208.65
6) Larry Piper, Wamego, Kan., dragster, 6.557, 206.83
7) Matt Driskell, Wellsville, Kan., dragster, 6.680, 201.46
8) Tony Jackson, Lenexa, Kan., dragster, 6.681, 198.90
9) George Slatten, Santa Fe, N.M., dragster, 6.760, 198.38
10) Bob Ross, Pueblo, Colo., dragster, 6.786, 198.90

SPORTSMAN MOTORCYCLE PRESENTED BY HARLEY DAVIDSON
1) Patrick Roetto, Wichita, Kan., '09 Suzuki, SMC, 0.001 seconds reaction time
2) Jason Clampitt, Lino Lakes, Minn., '79 Kawasaki, SMC, 0.001
3) John Fitzpatrick, Park City, Kan., '10 Kawasaki, SMC, 0.003
4) Ricky Martin, Coweta, Okla., '80 Kawasaki, SMC, 0.004
5) Mike Voss, Maplewood, Minn., '10 Kawasaki, SMC, 0.009
6) Mike Hudson, Broken Arrow, Okla., '11 Kawasaki, SMC, 0.015
7) Tom Gilligan, Fremont, Neb., '77 Kawasaki, SMC, 0.024
8) Elyse McKinnon, Lawrence, Kan., '10 BMW, SMC, 0.064
9) Mark Waltman, Milliken, Colo., '77 Kawasaki, SMC, 0.245
10) Ron Johnson, Ellis, Kan., '78 Kawasaki, SMC, 0.319



Friday

TOPEKA, Kan. Ė NHRA West Central division racers converged on Heartland Park Topeka for the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series.  The event is the fourth of six events that run through September where competitors will earn points toward both national and divisional championships.

Racers in 10 different classes made qualifying and time trial runs today with eliminations in all classes scheduled for Saturday. Comp Eliminator and the divisionís Fineline Madcap Top Dragsters and Jerry Haas Racecars Top Sportsman highlight the action this weekend with three rounds of qualifying on Friday that will set the fields for Saturdayís eliminations.

Gates open Saturday at 7 a.m. with final racing scheduled to begin at 9 a.m.  Tickets are $15 on Saturday for adults, children 4-12 are $5 and kids 3 and under are free with a paid adult.  For more information please call the track, (800) 43-RACES, or visit www.HPT.com.

The following are Friday's qualifying results from the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, West Central Division event at Heartland Park Topeka:

COMPETITION ELIMINATOR
1) Todd Patterson, Augusta, Kan., '10 Cobalt, A/SMA, 8.036 seconds, -0.454 (under index)
2) Kevin Self, Caddo, Okla., '32 Bantam, F/EA, 7.987, -0.433
3) Shaun Vincent, Omaha, Neb., '02 S-10, C/TA, 8.585, -0.415
4) Clark Smiley, Denver City, Texas, '09 GXP, BB/A, 7.533, -0.397
5) Duane Robison, Gardner, Kan., '09 GXP, C/A, 7.505, -0.385
6) Jim Greenheck, Schofield, Wis., '12 Camaro, C/AA, 7.509, -0.361
7) Clint Neff, Arvada, Colo., '27 roadster, K/A, 7.914, -0.356
8) Chad Voges, St. Peters, Mo., '32 Bantam, K/AA, 7.938, -0.352
9) Pat Nahan, Sartell, Minn., dragster, E/D, 7.529, -0.351
10) Mitch Withers, Pratt, Kan., '07 GTO, A/A, 6.792, -0.318

SUPER STOCK
1) Jason DeForrest, Andover, Minn., '05 Cavalier, GT/BA, 9.396 seconds, -0.854 (under index)
2) Ron Roddel, Sioux Falls, S.D., '02 Grand Am, GT/LA, 10.771, -0.779
3) Phil Unruh, McPherson, Kan., '10 Cobalt, SS/CM, 8.778, -0.722
4) Michael Mans, Rogers, Minn., '00 Firebird, SS/AS, 8.892, -0.708
5) Tom Cain, Louisburg, Kan., '09 Cobalt, SS/BS, 8.951, -0.699
6) Mike Town, Paola, Kan., '84 Regal, GT/MA, 11.059, -0.691
7) Gene Bichlmeier, Norfolk, Neb., '66 Chevy II, GT/I, 10.299, -0.651
8) Brent Mandery, Watertown, S.D., '92 Ciera, GT/HA, 10.426, -0.624
9) Carroll Warling, Brighton, Colo., '74 LeMans, SS/MA, 11.240, -0.610
10) Ron Taylor, Lincoln, Neb., '56 Nomad, SS/NA, 11.540, -0.610

STOCK ELIMINATOR
1) Larry DeForrest, Ramsey, Minn., '10 Mustang, D/SA, 10.588 seconds, -0.962 (under index)
2) Jamie Greening, Columbia, Mo., '96 S-10, O/S, 12.239, -0.861
3) Duane Dickens, San Clemente, Calif., '66 Chevy II, K/SA, 11.864, -0.786
4) Dic Geary, Broomfield, Colo., '85 Camaro, I/SA, 11.543, -0.757
5) Randy Beyer, Gretna, Neb., '13 Camaro, BB/SA, 9.546, -0.754
6) Chris Cheney, Claremore, Okla., '69 Camaro, G/SA, 11.314, -0.686
7) Bruno Massel, Woodridge, Ill., '14 Camaro, AAA/SA, 9.031, -0.669
8) Mike Jeffrey, Lexington, Neb., '80 Diplomat, V/SA, 14.843, -0.657
9) Carson Pedigo, Andover, Kan., '70 Chevelle, C/SA, 10.762, -0.638
10) Monty Jones, Osceola, Neb., '86 Camaro, G/SA, 11.371, -0.629

TOP SPORTSMAN
1) Allen Firestone, Velma, Okla., '13 Camaro, 6.679 seconds, 211.79 mph
2) Jim White, Haysville, Kan., '09 Cobalt, 6.757, 208.26
3) Norman Brungardt, Liberal, Kan., '13 Camaro, 6.787, 205.29
4) J.J. Heber, Centennial, Colo., '06 Mustang, 6.877, 197.83
5) Curt Harshfield, Sioux City, Iowa, '55 Chevy, 6.993, 192.28
6) Ashton Premer, Pierce, Neb., '04 Escort, 7.023, 196.39
7) Rich Smith, Wentzville, Mo., '04 Cavalier, 7.025, 196.42
8) Tom Schmidt, Lindstrom, Minn., '63 Corvette, 7.028, 198.29
9) Dave Slatten, Ft. Collins, Colo., '05 Grand Am, 7.047, 196.33
10) Tom Harger, Des Moines, Iowa, '96 Cutlass, 7.088, 199.29

TOP DRAGSTER
1) Phil Unruh, McPherson, Kan., dragster, 6.410 seconds, 214.35 mph
2) James Ogden, League City, Texas, dragster, 6.502, 207.82
3) Mike Meier, Walford, Iowa, dragster, 6.511, 212.06
4) Jeff Koron, Hays, Kan., dragster, 6.564, 206.35
5) Bill Swann, Carrolton, Texas, dragster, 6.572, 213.74
6) Larry Piper, Wamego, Kan., dragster, 6.592, 205.76
7) Matt Driskell, Wellsville, Kan., dragster, 6.748, 200.08
8) Dan Phelps, Labadie, Mo., dragster, 6.799, 201.28
9) George Slatten, Santa Fe, N.M., dragster, 6.819, 196.64
10) Bob Ross, Pueblo, Colo., dragster, 6.836, 196.36

SPORTSMAN MOTORCYCLE PRESENTED BY HARLEY DAVIDSON
1) Patrick Roetto, Wichita, Kan., '09 Suzuki, SMC, 0.001 seconds reaction time
2) Jason Clampitt, Lino Lakes, Minn., '79 Kawasaki, SMC, 0.001
3) John Fitzpatrick, Park City, Kan., '10 Kawasaki, SMC, 0.003
4) Mike Voss, Maplewood, Minn., '10 Kawasaki, SMC, 0.009
5) Ricky Martin, Coweta, Okla., '80 Kawasaki, SMC, 0.015
6) Mike Hudson, Broken Arrow, Okla., '11 Kawasaki, SMC, 0.015
7) Tom Gilligan, Fremont, Neb., '77 Kawasaki, SMC, 0.024
8) Elyse McKinnon, Lawrence, Kan., '10 BMW, SMC, 0.064
9) Mark Waltman, Milliken, Colo., '77 Kawasaki, SMC, 0.245
10) Ron Johnson, Ellis, Kan., '78 Kawasaki, SMC, 0.609


Preview

TOPEKA, Kan. - NHRA West Central division arrives at Heartland Park Topeka on July 25-26. The event is one of six in the NHRA West Central division and one of 44 scheduled across the country where drivers earn points leading to divisional and national championships as well as a chance at a share of the year-end purse of more than $519,000. Categories include Comp Eliminator, Super Stock, Stock Eliminator, Super Comp, Super Gas and Super Street. The divisionís Jerry Haas Race Cars Top Sportsman Series, Fineline Graphics/Madcap Top Dragster Series and the Sportsman Motorcycle Series presented by Harley-Davidson will also run in conjunction with the event.

Gates at Heartland Park open at 7 a.m. both days. Qualifying and time trials are Friday at 9 a.m. Top Sportsman, Top Dragster and Comp Eliminator qualify Friday at 11 a.m., 2:30 and 6 p.m. Eliminations start Saturday at 9 a.m.

Tickets for Heartland Park are $15 Friday and $15 Saturday. Children 4-12 are just $5. Children 3 and under are free. All tickets include a pit pass.

Heartland Park is located at 7530 SW Topeka Blvd., Topeka, KS 66619. For more information call the track, (800) 43-RACES, or visit www.HPT.com.

NHRA LUCAS OIL DRAG RACING SERIES: Fact Sheet

WHAT: NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series the one of six events in West Central Division competition where drivers earn points leading to divisional and national championships as well as a chance at a share of the year-end purse of more than $519,000. Categories include Comp Eliminator, Super Stock, Stock Eliminator, Super Comp, Super Gas and Super Street. The divisionís Jerry Haas Race Cars Top Sportsman Series, Fineline Graphics/Madcap Top Dragster Series and the Sportsman Motorcycle Series presented by Harley-Davidson will also run in conjunction with the event.

WHERE: Heartland Park, Topeka, Kan. Track is located at 7530 SW Topeka Blvd., Topeka, KS 66619

WHEN: Friday and Saturday, July 25-26

SCHEDULE: FRIDAY, July 25 - Gates open at 7 a.m. Qualifying and time trials begin at 9 a.m. Comp Eliminator, Top Sportsman and Top Dragster qualify at 11 a.m. 2:30 and 6 p.m.

SATURDAY, July 26 - Gates open at 7 a.m. Eliminations begin at 9 a.m.  TICKETS: GENERAL ADMISSION/PIT PASS - $15 Friday, $15 Saturday. Children 4-12 are just $5 each day. Children 3 and under admitted free with paid adult. Free pit pass with admission. For more information please call Heartland Park, (800) 43-RACES or visit www.HPT.com

2013 EVENT  WINNERS: Brandon Booher, Top Alcohol Dragster; Dale Brand, Top Alcohol Funny Car; Bruno Massel, Comp Eliminator; Matthew Lund, Super Stock; Brad Haugaard, Stock Eliminator; Shawn Andersson, Super Comp; Jim Davis, Super Gas; Bob Schmidt, Super Street; Tom Schmidt, Top Sportsman, Phil Unruh, Top Dragster; Tom Klemme, Sportsman Motorcycle. *2013 event was held in Cordova, Ill.   

BONUS  PROGRAMS:
 NHRA LUCAS OIL DRAG RACING SERIES POINTS FUND: a $519,000 point fund from Lucas Oil, which will be shared by 2014 NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series divisional, regional and national champions. Regional awards include $10,000 each to the Top Alcohol Dragster and Top Alcohol Funny Car champions with Divisional awards of $3,000 to the champions in both Competition and Super Stock; $2,000 each to the champions in Stock, Super Comp, Super Gas and Super Street. The seven national champions will share a bonus of $135,000.

JEGS ALLSTARS: The best of the best from each of NHRAís seven divisions will compete for a share of the $124,000 point fund from Jegs High Performance. The 2015 Jegs Allstars event will culminate a year-long points battle between drivers in each of NHRAís Lucas Oil Drag Racing Seriesí eight classes as well as Top Sportsman and Top Dragster. The top points earner in each category will qualify to represent his/her division at the 2015 Jegs Allstars. Points are based on in-division races only.

The winning regional and division team will share $25,000 and individual awards include $7,000 each to the Top Alcohol Dragster and Top Alcohol Funny Car champions, $6,000 to champions in Comp Eliminator and Super Stock, $5,000 to Top Sportsman and Top Dragster champions, and $4,500 to the Stock, Super Comp, Super Gas, and Super Street champions. Runners-up in all categories will earn $2,000 apiece. Each Allstars competitor will also receive a share of a $25,000 towing fund to get to the event.

Event sponsor, Jegs High Performance, is offering a ďdouble upĒ bonus to Jegs Allstars participants. Any 2015 Jegs Allstars champion who also wins the national event will have his/her Allstars prize doubled.

AEROMOTIVE LOW QUALIFIER BONUS: A $3,000 bonus fund paid to the low qualifiers in Comp Eliminator, Super Stock and Stock Eliminator at each of the divisionís six races. The best qualifying driver in Comp Eliminator and Super Stock will each get $200 per event, while the best qualifier in Stock Eliminator will get $100 per race.

JERRY HAAS RACE CARS TOP SPORTSMAN SERIES presented by Aeromotive: The Jerry Haas Race Cars Top Sportsman Series, run in conjunction with the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, is an opportunity for competitors in the West Central divisionís Top Sportsman class to earn points toward divisional championships. The $2,750 championsí purse posted by Jerry Haas Race Cars will be paid to 1st, 2nd, and 3rd place points finishers.

FINELINE GRAPHICS & MADCAP RACING ENGINES TOP DRAGSTER SERIES: The West Central Division Top Dragster Series, run in conjunction with the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, is an opportunity for competitors in the West Central divisionís Top Dragster class to earn points toward divisional championships. The $2,750 championsí purse will be paid to 1st, 2nd, and 3rd place points finishers.

NHRA SPORTSMAN MOTORCYCLE SERIES presented by HARLEY-DAVIDSON: The NHRA Sportsman Motorcycle Series presented by Harley-Davidson, run in conjunction with the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, is an opportunity for competitors in NHRAís Sportsman Motorcycle class to earn points toward divisional championships. The $14,000 championsí purse posted by Harley-Davidson will be paid to 1st, 2nd, and 3rd place points finishers in NHRA divisions that host Sportsman Motorcycles.

 


Division 5 News Archives
Division 5 Latest News